Privacy policy

Boutique Documents Montessori is a company domiciled at the following address: G10 Crown House, 123 Hagley Road, Birmingham, England, B16 8LD and company number is (CRN) 10786960.

Boutique Documents Montessori is a Montessori educational boutique or Montessori inspired.

The following general conditions of sale apply between Boutique Documents Montessori and persons wishing to make a purchase via the website.

YOUR INFORMATIONS
This privacy policy indicates how Boutique Documents Montessori uses and protects any information collected when you use this site.
The nominative information requested on the Montessori Boutique Documents website is essential for the processing and delivery of orders, as well as for the maintenance of invoices. Failure to do so will result in non-validation of the order.
Boutique Documents Montessori can change this policy by updating this page. We invite you to check this page from time to time to make sure you are satisfied with any changes.

What we collect
For the correct processing of your order and your invoice we collect the following information: Name, first name, e-mail address, telephone number, country, information on your education link (parent, teacher, association, private school ...).

How do we use the information we collect
We use your e-mail address to send you the educational materials you have purchased as well as your invoice. We will only use your email address periodically to send you promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that we consider to be of interest using the email address you provided in the pre-purchase form.
We can also use your phone information to contact you in case your email does not work (erroneous, mail not received because e-mail box saturated ...).

Security
We are committed to ensure that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place appropriate electronic procedures to protect and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such websites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

Controlling Your Personal Information
You can choose not to accept cookies but you cannot choose not to fill in the information on the form before purchase, except that concerning your link with the education, because those information are obligatory for the validation and the treatment of your order.
Boutique Documents Montessori expressly guaranty not to communicate, with or without consideration, the contact details of its clients to a third party.

Boutique Documents Montessori will not sell, distribute or rent your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.
The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site www.documentsmontessori.com and their processing are carried out in compliance with the data protection law of the article 1998 *.
You may request details about the personal information we hold about you under the Data Protection Act, 1998.
If you would like a copy of the information contained in your information, please write to Boutique Documents Montessori: contact@documentsmontessori.com
If you believe that any information we hold is incorrect or incomplete, please send us an e-mail as soon as possible to the above address to correct it as soon as possible.

* The Data Protection Act (c 29) is an act of the United Kingdom Parliament to protect personal data stored on computers or in an organized paper deposit system. It follows the 1995 Directive on the protection of the EU data, protection, processing and circulation of data.